Processing Step

Australia student visa process step by step

What we will do for you

Pre Screening:

We will work with you to assess your needs and match you to university college or language provider that we consider is best suited to you. In academic we analyze Percentage, Subject wise marks, Pass year, Gap if any, If there are any gaps, we analyze if there are any work experiences, training, Internships or any other certificates for Gap fulfillment. Students language proficiency are also analyzed. For example in order to study in USA and Australia students requires English Language. The English Proficiency for Australia is determined from IELTS/ TOEFL/ PTE/ CAE examination. Another important factor to be examined is economic condition of applications family. We consider annual family income, source of income etc. A country Interested and course interested are also examined. :

After the pre screening we will provide solution to students by assisting with the following:

-Counseling to source appropriate institutions and courses
– Assistance with application procedures (including personal statement of purpose)

  • Link you with the relevant institution to secure an offer for your preferred course
  • Advice on study visa and assistance with the application procedures as below

 

Step 1: Apply for admission (offer letter)

College / University offers your Offer Letter – Issue based on academic documents and IELTS certificate.
After getting offer letter from university/college now you need to prepare documents for GTE (Genuine temporary entrant).

What is GTE?
The genuine temporary entrant is used by the University and Institutions admissions to identify applicants using the student visa program for motives other than gaining quality education.

Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) Requirement for Australian Student Visas

The Minister for Immigration has laid out the factors that Department of Immigration case officers should consider are in a Ministerial Direction under Section 499 of the Migration Act. These are as follows:

Circumstances in Your Home Country
Your Potential Circumstances in Australia
Value of the Course to Your Future
Your Immigration History
Intentions of the Parent, Legal Guardian or Spouse – where the Applicant is under 18
Other Relevant Matters
When lodging a student visa, it is very important to provide a motivation statement. This should go through your background and explain why you wish to study in Australia.

For Genuine temporary entrant-GTE (step 2)
Documents needed for GTE application

Signed Offer Letter by the student
Sponsor’s Citizenship Certificate (Nagarikta) in English
Birth Certificate
Applicant’s passport – All pages(Colored photocopy)
Property Valuation(Valuation of 80 lakhs to 1 crore for university but college may be less)-This is done by Municipality (nagarpalika)/ gaupalika ward
Lalpurja of Properties
Funding – Bank Loan
or Saving (acceptance only from A class bank institutions)

Savings – (At least 3 months Savings in the bank accepted by the University or you have to show fund source, form where money came into your account )

Income Source – Income from Salary of sponsors,Rental Income, Lease Agreement
Business Income – In case of business – PAN Certificate / Business Registration, Balance Sheet, Audit Report
Tax Clarence
Pension – Pension Certificate and Bank Statement ( if you are showing income from pension)
Note: All documents for GTE must be notarized from the authorized lawyer.

There maybe Interview from the University college in this period.

After the approval of GTE from university or college , you need to apply for COE.

COE (confirmation for enrollment) & OSHC – Step 3

Document required for COE

NOC(No objection Letter)
You can make NOC Letter within a day

Take NOC and offer letter to bank and send fee to university/college.

After fee is paid through SWIFT from bank.

Apply for COE with the bank documents .

College and University will issue COE and OSHC paper

You can do medical before or after visa lodge.

Visa Lodge (Step 4)
Receiving COE & OSHC letter from college/university, SOP and apply for visa. Then , you need to do Biometric.

Finally wait for the Visa Decision from High Commission

message us if you need any information about processing

You may like

USA

UK